Gogebic County Fairgrounds
648 West Cloverland Drive
Ironwood Michigan 49938

Contact Us
Ironwood Snowmobile Olympus Racing Classes Announced
2017 ORDER OF THE DAY

RaceSATURDAY
1.    Junior I Sprint................................................
2.    Limited 500..................................................
3.    USSA Outlaw .............................................. 
4. GPR F-500 Junior I......................................... 
5.  Factory 600....................................................

PLOW

6.  USSA Champ Round one.............................. 
7.  USSA Champ Round one.............................. 
8.  USSA Champ Round one.............................. 
9.  Junior I Sprint................................................. 
10. Sportsman 600.............................................. 
11. Sportsman 600.............................................. 
12. Junior I Stock................................................. 

PLOW
13.GPR F-500 Junior I........................................ 
14. USSA Pro Lite............................................... 
15. USSA Pro Lite............................................... 
16. GPR Womens F-500.....................................
17. Factory 600................................................... 
PLOW
18. USSA Champ Round Two.............................
19. USSA Champ Round Two.............................
20. USSA Champ Round Two.............................
21. USSA Outlaw................................................
22. Junior I Stock................................................
23. GPR F-500 Sport.......................................... 
24. GPR F-500 Sport.......................................... 
25. GPR F-500 Sport.......................................... 
26. USSA Sportsman 600................................... 
27. Limited 500................................................... 
PLOW
28. USSA Champ Round Three......................... 
29. USSA Champ Round Three.......................... 
30. USSA Champ Round Three.......................... 
31. USSA Outlaw................................................ 
32. V-Force Pro Lite............................................ 
33. GPR F-500 Sport............................................... 
34. GPR F-500 Women..................................... 
PLOW 
35. USSA CHAMP.............................................. 

Checksheet for classes only
order may change to facilitate groomings


Interested in learning more?
Website designed and maintained by the Ironwood Snowmobile Olympus © 2013  •  Contact webmaster@ironwoodsnowmobileolympus.com

RaceSUNDAY
1.  Semi Pro and Pro 206...................................
2.  GPR F-500 Round One.................................
3.  GPR F-500 Round One.................................
4.  GPR F-500 Round One.................................
5.  GPR F-500 Round One.................................
6.  Junior II Sprint...............................................
7.  TLR - Factory 600..........................................
PLOW
8.  TLR CUP CHAMP Round one...................... 
9. TLR CUP CHAMP Round one..................... 
10. TLR CUP CHAMP Round one..................... 
11. TLR Outlaw.................................................. 
12. F-500 Junior II.............................................
13. TLR Factory 600.........................................
PLOW
14. V-Force Pro/ Lite.........................................
15. V-Force Pro/ Lite.........................................
16. Junior II Sprint........................................... 
17. Combo F-500 Sportsman............................
18. Combo F-500 Sportsman............................ 
19. F-500 Junior II............................................ 
PL0W

20. V-Force Pro/ Lite......................................... 
21. GPR F-500 Round Two................................ 
22. GPR F-500 Round Two................................ 
23. GPR F-500 Round Two................................ 
24. GPR F-500 Round Two.......... .....................
PLOW 
25. TLR Cup Champ Round Two....................... 
26. TLR Cup Champ Round Two....................... 
27. TLR Cup Champ Round Two...................... 
28. TLR Outlaw........................ .........................   
29. GPR F-500 Round Three.......................... 
30. GPR F-500 Round Three.......................... 
31. GPR F-500 Round Three............................ 
32. GPR F-500 Round Three............................ 
PLOW 
33. TLR CUP Champ Round 3........................... 
34. TLR CUP Champ Round 3........................... 
35. TLR CUP Champ Round 3........................... 
36.  Combo:  F-500 Sportsman......................... 
37.  TLR Outlaw................................................. 
38.  GRP F-500.................................................. 
PLOW
39. TLR CUP Champ....................................... 
 
​Checksheet for classes only
order may change to facilitate groomings
Heat 1
Heat 1
Round 1
Heat 1
Heat 1



Heat 1
Heat 2
Heat 3
FINAL
Heat 1
Heat 2
Heat 1


FINAL
Heat 1
Heat 2
Heat 1
FINAL

Heat 1
Heat 2
Heat 3
Round 2
FINAL
Heat 1
Heat 2
Heat 3
FINAL
FINAL

Heat 1
Heat 2
Heat 3
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL

FINAL






FINAL
Heat 1
Heat 2
Heat 3
Heat 4
Heat 1
Heat 1

Heat 1
Heat 2
Heat 3
Heat 1
Heat 1
FINAL

Heat 1
Heat 2 
FINAL
Heat 1
Heat 2
FINAL


FINAL
Heat 1
Heat 2
Heat 3
Heat 4


Heat 1
Heat 2
Heat 3 
Round 2
Heat 1
Heat 2
Heat 3
Heat 4

Heat 1
Heat 2
Heat 3
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL

FINAL